Novyye Khansi, Russia Page

Other names: Новые Хансы

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 42.6342 Longitude 130.6253 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novyye Khansi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyye Khansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyye Khansi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudaopaozi (2.4 nm)
Badaopaozi (3.2 nm)
Taipingchuan (3.1 nm)
Liudaopaocun (3.3 nm)
Yishuting (4.1 nm)
Sidaopaocun (4.1 nm)
Wujiazi (4.4 nm)
Zhabadeng (4.2 nm)
Quanhe (5.0 nm)
Jiushaping (4.5 nm)
Jiushapingcun (4.6 nm)
Chidengping (5.0 nm)
Lianhuadong (5.4 nm)
Sakharnaya Golovka (4.1 nm) Sandogantsza (1.4 nm)
Mayachnoye (3.0 nm)
Andreyev Mys Rybolovnyy Poselok (5.0 nm)
Lebedinoye (3.8 nm)
Zarech'ye (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41890 Closed Sukhaya Rechka Naval Air Base Primorskiy 46 nm E 59
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 53 nm W 286 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 84 nm S 211 Air Koryo
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 81 nm E 55 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Tumen River Bridge
8.8 nm NE List of the highest statues
11.2 nm S Lake Khasan
11.9 nm S Battle of Lake Khasan
12.8 nm S Tumangang Station
12.8 nm S Tumangang
13.1 nm S List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:57 2016