Sidaopaocun, China Page

Other names: 四道泡村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6512 Longitude 130.5348 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2398

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidaopaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaopaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaopaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaopaozi (1.1 nm)
Jintangcun (1.4 nm)
Jintangcun (1.4 nm)
Liyongtai (1.5 nm)
Heidingzi (1.7 nm)
Nanhuadong (2.6 nm)
Wulingshan (3.1 nm)
Wujiazi (1.1 nm) Liudaopaozi (2.2 nm) Zhabadeng (1.7 nm)
Jiushapingcun (1.9 nm)
Jiushaping (2.1 nm)
Taipingchuan (2.3 nm)
Liudaopaocun (2.4 nm)
Ihonok (3.0 nm)
Badaopaozi (3.2 nm)
Chidengping (3.7 nm)
Yishuting (4.0 nm)
Myongsap'yong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41890 Closed Sukhaya Rechka Naval Air Base Primorskiy 49 nm E 62
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 49 nm W 286 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 83 nm S 208 Air Koryo
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 83 nm E 57 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Tumen River Bridge
12.6 nm S Lake Khasan
13.5 nm S Hongŭi Station
13.3 nm S Battle of Lake Khasan
14.1 nm S Tumangang
14.2 nm S Tumangang Station
14.4 nm S China–Russia border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:03 2016