Jiushaping, China Page

Other names: 九沙坪

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6167 Longitude 130.5260 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4070

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiushaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ihonok (1.1 nm) Jiushapingcun (0.3 nm)
Zhabadeng (0.5 nm)
Sandaopaozi (1.7 nm)
Sidaopaocun (2.1 nm)
Jintangcun (2.1 nm)
Jintangcun (2.1 nm)
Liyongtai (2.8 nm)
Heidingzi (2.8 nm)
Liudaopaocun (1.4 nm)
Taipingchuan (1.5 nm)
Badaopaozi (2.0 nm)
Liudaopaozi (2.1 nm)
Chidengping (1.6 nm)
Myongsap'yong (2.1 nm)
Quanhe (2.5 nm)
Wonjong-ni (2.5 nm)
Yishuting (2.3 nm)
Lianhuadong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 57 nm S 211
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 49 nm W 289 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 81 nm S 209 Air Koryo
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 85 nm E 56 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Tumen River Bridge
10.7 nm S Lake Khasan
11.5 nm S Hongŭi Station
11.5 nm S Battle of Lake Khasan
12.2 nm S Tumangang
12.3 nm S Tumangang Station
12.4 nm S China–Russia border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:45 2016