Lianhuadong, China Page

Other names: 莲花洞

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5728 Longitude 130.5358 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 22N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 9E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5082

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lianhuadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araek-kol (1.3 nm)
Myongsap'yong (1.5 nm)
Wonjong-ni (1.5 nm)
Uk-kol (1.8 nm)
Hagok (3.1 nm)
Huilongfengcun (3.2 nm)
Haso (3.5 nm)
Chidengping (1.1 nm)
Badaopaozi (2.3 nm)
Ihonok (2.4 nm)
Jiushaping (2.7 nm)
Liudaopaocun (2.7 nm)
Jiushapingcun (2.9 nm)
Zhabadeng (3.0 nm)
Taipingchuan (2.9 nm)
Liudaopaozi (3.6 nm)
Quanhe (0.4 nm)
Yishuting (1.3 nm)
Un'gye-dong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 55 nm S 213
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 51 nm W 291 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 79 nm S 210 Air Koryo
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 86 nm E 54 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Tumen River Bridge
8.1 nm SE Lake Khasan
8.8 nm S Hongŭi Station
8.9 nm S Battle of Lake Khasan
9.5 nm S Tumangang
9.6 nm S Tumangang Station
9.8 nm S China–Russia border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:24 2016