Nanhuadong, China Page

Other names: Nan-hua-tung

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6364 Longitude 130.4790 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3667

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanhuadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhuadong (1.0 nm)
Daludong (2.0 nm)
Heidingzi (1.5 nm)
Liyongtai (1.7 nm)
Nandongshan (2.3 nm)
Wulingshan (3.0 nm)
Hetianshan (3.2 nm)
Shangjiaoshan (3.5 nm)
Jintangcun (1.2 nm)
Jintangcun (1.3 nm)
Sandaopaozi (1.5 nm)
Jiushapingcun (2.1 nm)
Jiushaping (2.4 nm)
Zhabadeng (2.5 nm)
Sidaopaocun (2.6 nm)
Yuquandong (1.1 nm)
Ihonok (2.2 nm)
Lutianxiang (3.0 nm)
Myongsap'yong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 57 nm S 209
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 47 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 81 nm S 207 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Tumen River Bridge
12.9 nm S Hongŭi Station
12.6 nm SE Lake Khasan
13.4 nm SE Battle of Lake Khasan
14.0 nm SE Tumangang
14.1 nm SE Tumangang Station
14.2 nm S China–Russia border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:03 2016