Lianhuadong, China Page

Other names: Lien-hua-tung

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6346 Longitude 130.4570 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 130° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3309

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lianhuadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyanggou (3.1 nm) Nandongshan (2.1 nm)
Hetianshan (2.9 nm)
Shangjiaoshan (3.3 nm)
Wulingshan (3.3 nm)
Nanhuadong (1.0 nm)
Heidingzi (2.3 nm)
Jintangcun (2.2 nm)
Jintangcun (2.2 nm)
Liyongtai (2.5 nm)
Sandaopaozi (2.5 nm)
Ihonok (2.8 nm)
Jiushapingcun (3.0 nm)
Yuquandong (1.0 nm)
Daludong (1.2 nm)
Lutianxiang (2.6 nm)
Paegan-dong (2.6 nm)
Shipiban (3.2 nm)
Huilongfengcun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 56 nm S 208
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 46 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 80 nm S 206 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Tumen River Bridge
13.0 nm S Hongŭi Station
13.0 nm SE Lake Khasan
13.7 nm SE Battle of Lake Khasan
14.3 nm SE Tumangang
14.5 nm SE China–Russia border
14.4 nm SE Tumangang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:22 2016