Starokomogorskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Старокомогорская

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3228 Longitude 65.2792 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 65° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Starokomogorskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starokomogorskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starokomogorskaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nechayevo (1.6 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (1.8 nm)
Zalesovskiy (1.8 nm)
Lesnoy (1.8 nm)
Cheremukhovo (2.0 nm)
Ketovo (2.5 nm)
Osinovka (3.1 nm)
Kurganka (4.9 nm)
Arbinka (4.1 nm)
Sanina (2.0 nm) Nizhnyaya Utyatka (1.7 nm)
Sanatornaya (1.7 nm)
Lesnikovo (2.2 nm)
Ust'-Utyak (3.0 nm)
Lesnikovo (2.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Utyatskiy (3.4 nm)
Lapteva (3.7 nm)
Balki (3.2 nm)
Anchutino (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 10 nm N 26 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 12 nm W 294
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 37 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Sanatorny
2.4 nm NE Ketovsky District
5.5 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.5 nm N List of power stations in Russia
4.4 nm NE CHAYKA
7.1 nm N Kurgan State University
7.4 nm N Kurgan Oblast Duma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:49 2016