Nizhnyaya Utyatka, Russia Page

Other names: Нижняя Утятка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2989 Longitude 65.3064 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 55° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 65° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7092

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nizhnyaya Utyatka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Utyatka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Utyatka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Starokomogorskaya (1.7 nm)
Sanina (2.3 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (3.1 nm)
Zalesovskiy (3.1 nm)
Lesnoy (3.1 nm)
Nechayevo (3.2 nm)
Ketovo (3.4 nm)
Cheremukhovo (3.8 nm)
Osinovka (4.8 nm)
Sanatornaya (0.3 nm)
Lesnikovo (0.6 nm)
Lesnikovo (1.1 nm)
Ust'-Utyak (1.4 nm)
Balki (1.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Utyatskiy (1.9 nm)
Lapteva (2.6 nm)
Anchutino (3.0 nm)
Baraba (4.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lomonosova (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 11 nm N 19 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 14 nm W 298
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 36 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Sanatorny
3.3 nm N Ketovsky District
4.9 nm NE CHAYKA
7.1 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
7.1 nm N List of power stations in Russia
8.3 nm N Kurgan State University
8.6 nm N Kurgan Oblast Duma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016