Lapteva, Russia Page

Other names: Лаптёва,Laptëva

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2622 Longitude 65.2667 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 55° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 65° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 243

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lapteva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lapteva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lapteva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhnyaya Utyatka (2.6 nm)
Sanatornaya (2.9 nm)
Starokomogorskaya (3.7 nm)
Lesnikovo (2.8 nm)
Nechayevo (5.2 nm)
Cheremukhovo (5.4 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (5.4 nm)
Zalesovskiy (5.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Utyatskiy (1.2 nm)
Ust'-Utyak (1.5 nm)
Lesnikovo (2.1 nm)
Balki (2.4 nm)
Anchutino (0.9 nm)
Baraba (1.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lomonosova (2.1 nm)
Novaya Zatobol'naya (2.8 nm)
Temlyakovo (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Vpered (4.1 nm)
Zaborskaya (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 13 nm N 21 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 14 nm W 309
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 34 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Sanatorny
5.8 nm N Ketovsky District
9.0 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.0 nm N List of power stations in Russia
7.5 nm NE CHAYKA
10.7 nm N Kurgan State University
11.0 nm N Kurgan Oblast Duma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:00 2016