Arbinka, Russia Page

Other names: Арбинка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3794 Longitude 65.2133 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 55° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 65° 12' 48E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33969

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arbinka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arbinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arbinka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kropani (3.2 nm)
Novaya Sidorovka (3.3 nm)
Kurganka (1.6 nm)
Ozernyy (2.7 nm)
Karchevskaya Roshcha (4.2 nm)
Zaykovo (4.8 nm)
Torfyaniki (5.5 nm)
Severnyy (5.4 nm)
Osinovka (1.1 nm)
Nechayevo (2.8 nm)
Shevelevka (3.3 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (3.4 nm)
Zalesovskiy (3.4 nm)
Lesnoy (3.4 nm)
Galkino (4.1 nm)
Ketovo (4.1 nm)
Cheremukhovo (2.0 nm)
Starokomogorskaya (4.1 nm)
Nizhnyaya Utyatka (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 8 nm E 50 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 9 nm W 281
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 37 nm S 222
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 66 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
1.9 nm N List of power stations in Russia
4.2 nm NW Vvedensky (rural locality)
4.2 nm E Ketovsky District
5.2 nm SE Sanatorny
5.3 nm NE Kurgan State University
5.7 nm NE Kurgan Oblast Duma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:43 2016