Ostanovochnyy Punkt Pyatyy Kilometr, Russia Page

Other names: Остановочный Пункт Пятый Километр

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3872 Longitude 33.5599 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 33° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2076

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ostanovochnyy Punkt Pyatyy Kilometr Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostanovochnyy Punkt Pyatyy Kilometr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostanovochnyy Punkt Pyatyy Kilometr Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belaya Berezka (2.9 nm)
Krasnaya Yel' (3.3 nm)
Sagut'yevo (4.6 nm)
Lyubovnya (3.4 nm)
Kholmy (2.6 nm)
Gryadki (4.7 nm)
Lyubets (5.2 nm)
Melichi (2.0 nm)
Zemlya (2.4 nm)
Gaynovo (3.7 nm)
Skripkino (3.6 nm)
Dobrylevo (2.7 nm)
Znob' (3.8 nm)
Karpechenkove (5.3 nm)
Ulitsa (5.0 nm)
Znob-Trubchevs'ka (5.9 nm)
Novovasil'yevka (4.6 nm)
Kudoyarove (5.9 nm)
Libbakhove (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 36 nm S 150
FR41734 Small Starodub Airport Starodub 29 nm W 291
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 54 nm N 24 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Sudost River
10.8 nm N Sosnovka
7.7 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Ukraine
11.8 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
11.8 nm N Petrovsk (inhabited locality)
12.4 nm N Romanovka (inhabited locality)
12.8 nm NW Krasny Bor, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:30:37 2016