Lyubets, Russia Page

Other names: Любец

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4562 Longitude 33.4744 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 52° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 33° 28' 28E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2240

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lyubets Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lyubets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lyubets Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isayevka (3.0 nm)
Zapaden'ki (3.3 nm)
Bazskaya (3.8 nm)
Aleshenka (1.6 nm)
Glybochka (3.6 nm)
Khotusha (4.2 nm)
Mitino (4.7 nm)
Gryazivets (5.2 nm)
Merin Les (6.4 nm)
Lyubovnya (3.1 nm)
Budimir (3.7 nm)
Sagut'yevo (1.2 nm)
Kholmy (2.6 nm)
Khurkachovka (3.0 nm)
Gartsayevka (3.1 nm)
Belaya Berezka (4.3 nm)
Krasnaya Yel' (5.2 nm)
Vitemlya (4.4 nm)
Zapeson'ye (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41734 Small Starodub Airport Starodub 25 nm W 285
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 42 nm S 149
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 52 nm N 28 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Romanovka (inhabited locality)
7.2 nm NE Sosnovka
7.9 nm S Sudost River
8.3 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
8.3 nm NE Petrovsk (inhabited locality)
9.0 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Ukraine
7.6 nm NW Krasny Bor, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:35:19 2016