Melichi, Russia Page

Other names: Меличи

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4061 Longitude 33.6040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 33° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2082

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Melichi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melichi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostanovochnyy Punkt Pyatyy Kilometr (2.0 nm)
Kholmy (3.4 nm)
Gryadki (3.5 nm)
Lyubovnya (2.8 nm)
Poruby Vtoryye (4.6 nm)
Poruby (5.7 nm)
Budimir (5.8 nm)
Selets (6.6 nm)
Dashino (6.9 nm)
Gaynovo (1.8 nm)
Skripkino (2.4 nm)
Mochevishche (3.4 nm)
Zemlya (1.2 nm)
Ulitsa (5.7 nm)
Dobrylevo (4.6 nm)
Karpechenkove (6.4 nm)
Znob' (5.5 nm)
Kudoyarove (6.8 nm)
Znob-Trubchevs'ka (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 37 nm S 153
FR41734 Small Starodub Airport Starodub 31 nm W 288
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 52 nm N 23 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Sosnovka
10.7 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
10.7 nm N Petrovsk (inhabited locality)
8.7 nm SW Sudost River
12.0 nm NW Romanovka (inhabited locality)
9.7 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Ukraine
12.8 nm NE Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:17 2016