Gryadki, Russia Page

Other names: Грядки

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4634 Longitude 33.5926 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 52° 27' 48N Long (DMS) 33° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gryadki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gryadki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gryadki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyubovnya (1.8 nm)
Kholmy (3.9 nm)
Selets (3.2 nm)
Budimir (2.6 nm)
Poruby (2.7 nm)
Dashino (3.5 nm)
Udol'ye (4.1 nm)
Khotusha (3.5 nm)
Profintern (4.8 nm)
Mitino (4.3 nm)
Khot'yanovka (5.2 nm)
Kvetun' (5.4 nm)
Vysokiy Klyuch (5.8 nm)
Poruby Vtoryye (2.2 nm)
Mochevishche (3.6 nm)
Melichi (3.5 nm)
Gaynovo (3.5 nm)
Zemlya (4.5 nm)
Ostanovochnyy Punkt Pyatyy Kilometr (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 40 nm S 155
FR41734 Small Starodub Airport Starodub 29 nm W 282
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 49 nm N 24 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Sosnovka
7.3 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
7.3 nm N Petrovsk (inhabited locality)
8.9 nm NW Romanovka (inhabited locality)
10.0 nm NE Progress, Russia
10.6 nm SW Sudost River
11.7 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Ukraine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:31:07 2016