Aguara Charte, Paraguay Page

Other names: Aguará Charte

World:Paraguay:Canindeyu
Latitude -23.8333 Longitude -55.4833 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 805

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aguara Charte Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguara Charte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguara Charte Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tacuaty (9.6 nm)
Menchaca Cue (11.2 nm)
Estancia Pindoty (14.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (15.5 nm)
Estancia Colo o (16.2 nm)
Itanara (3.5 nm)
Estancia Primavera (6.1 nm)
Colonia Ybycui (7.1 nm)
Miguelino (8.4 nm)
Cerro Torim (18.1 nm)
Torin (18.4 nm)
Espadim (6.4 nm)
Ype Jhu (9.2 nm)
Iguatemi (10.3 nm)
Porto Domingos (11.2 nm)
Santa Clara (14.2 nm)
Carapa (14.9 nm)
Comunidad (6.1 nm)
Paranhos (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIXQ Small Fazenda São João Airport Paranhos 2 nm E 107
SNVY Small Fazenda Ouro Verde Airport Paranhos 10 nm S 143
SSPZ Closed Fazenda Princesa do Sul Airport Japoré 44 nm E 85
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 103 nm S 160 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE 24th parallel south
18.2 nm N Amambai Mountains
25.4 nm N Tropic of Capricorn
24.5 nm NW Chiriguelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:22:56 2016