Colonia Ybycui, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Ybycuí

World:Paraguay:Canindeyu
Latitude -23.7167 Longitude -55.5000 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Colonia Ybycui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Ybycui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Ybycui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Ana (11.4 nm)
Estancia Colo o (11.7 nm)
Estancia Pindoty (11.9 nm)
Estancia San Juan (15.6 nm)
Cerro Torim (11.0 nm)
Torin (11.3 nm)
Estancia Primavera (2.1 nm)
Miguelino (5.5 nm)
Espadim (10.1 nm)
Porto Domingos (11.2 nm)
Iguatemi (12.1 nm)
Santa Clara (12.1 nm)
Itanara (4.8 nm)
Aguara Charte (7.1 nm)
Comunidad (13.0 nm)
Paranhos (12.8 nm)
Tacuaty (13.0 nm)
Ype Jhu (14.3 nm)
Menchaca Cue (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIXQ Small Fazenda São João Airport Paranhos 8 nm S 155
FR870 Small FAZENDA JATOBA Paranhos 16 nm S 138
SSPZ Closed Fazenda Princesa do Sul Airport Japoré 45 nm E 94
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 96 nm N 19 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 96 nm N 19 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Amambai Mountains
18.5 nm NW Tropic of Capricorn
21.8 nm SE 24th parallel south
21.4 nm W Chiriguelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:49 2016