Mancheddek, Mauritania Page

Other names: Mâncheddek

World:Mauritania:Adrar
Latitude 20.3022 Longitude -13.2066 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 18' 8N Long (DMS) 13° 12' 24W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mancheddek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mancheddek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mancheddek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aroueikim (7.3 nm)
Hairech Tiridhei (8.6 nm)
Ragg Ould 'Ali Ould Barka (11.7 nm)
Tachot (7.6 nm)
Taizent (8.8 nm)
'Aouinet Dmeyyene (10.4 nm)
Jalet el Meda (0.7 nm)
Toueiouirit (1.5 nm)
El Hajra el Beida (2.3 nm)
Hamdoun (3.6 nm)
Taouarit (4.2 nm)
El Greinat (4.9 nm)
Mhaireth (11.5 nm)
Toul (11.5 nm)
Tnakel er Reg (11.7 nm)
El Mraifig (1.2 nm)
Aneffig (1.8 nm)
Cfaira (7.6 nm)
El Mouilah (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQPA ATR Medium ATAR Atar 15 nm N 36
FR44451 CGT Small Chinguetti Airport Chinguetti 47 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Ain Ehel Taya
6.8 nm SE Terjit
8.2 nm NE Adrar Plateau
8.2 nm NE Azougui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:33 2016