Toul, Mauritania Page

Other names: Toûl

World:Mauritania:Adrar
Latitude 20.2575 Longitude -13.0073 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 20° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 13° 0' 26W Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamdoun (8.6 nm)
Taouarit (8.8 nm)
El Greinat (9.5 nm)
El Hajra el Beida (10.2 nm)
Toueiouirit (10.5 nm)
Jalet el Meda (10.9 nm)
Mancheddek (11.5 nm)
El Mraifig (11.8 nm)
Aneffig (12.5 nm)
Mhaireth (1.3 nm)
Tachot (10.1 nm)
Taizent (12.6 nm)
Doueirat (13.4 nm)
Tnakel er Reg (0.8 nm)
Toumbahjit (1.4 nm)
Toueighida (11.4 nm)
Roueis Tifougag (12.2 nm)
Jalet Ahel Hamel (12.7 nm)
Ibenkar (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQPA ATR Medium ATAR Atar 15 nm N 352
FR44451 CGT Small Chinguetti Airport Chinguetti 37 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Terjit
10.6 nm NW Adrar Plateau
10.6 nm NW Azougui
12.1 nm W Ain Ehel Taya
14.1 nm S Aoujeft Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:23 2016