Cfaira, Mauritania Page

Other names: Çfaïra

World:Mauritania:Adrar
Latitude 20.1935 Longitude -13.2767 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 13° 16' 36W Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cfaira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cfaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cfaira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hairech Tiridhei (6.2 nm)
Ragg Ould 'Ali Ould Barka (6.0 nm)
Kseir el Mdeina (8.9 nm)
Aroueikim (4.3 nm)
Aneffig (5.8 nm)
El Mraifig (6.4 nm)
Mancheddek (7.6 nm)
Jalet el Meda (8.0 nm)
Toueiouirit (8.9 nm)
El Hajra el Beida (9.8 nm)
Hamdoun (10.6 nm)
Taouarit (11.4 nm)
El Greinat (12.4 nm)
Tachot (15.1 nm)
El Mouilah (2.4 nm)
Roueis Tifougag (14.2 nm)
Toumbahjit (15.4 nm)
Beddamez (15.8 nm)
Tnakel er Reg (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQPA ATR Medium ATAR Atar 22 nm N 34
FR44451 CGT Small Chinguetti Airport Chinguetti 52 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Ain Ehel Taya
10.5 nm E Terjit
15.8 nm NE Adrar Plateau
15.8 nm NE Azougui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:09 2016