El Maarad el Heri, Morocco Page

Other names: El Maârad el Heri

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.8857 Longitude -5.6464 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 5° 38' 47W Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24597

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Maarad el Heri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Maarad el Heri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Maarad el Heri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bou n'Sah (1.5 nm)
Irherm Ikeramene (1.9 nm)
Tameskourt (2.2 nm)
Assekkij (2.9 nm)
Tiaouinine (0.8 nm)
El Ahrouch (1.7 nm)
Oukicha (2.1 nm)
Farra (2.3 nm)
Bou Imehayene (2.5 nm)
Hattab (2.7 nm)
Ait Moussa (3.2 nm)
Lemzaouirh (1.7 nm)
Adekhsal (2.0 nm)
Tizemourine (2.0 nm)
Bou Ziane (2.7 nm)
Takerkout n'Mhammed Azelmat (0.8 nm)
Bou Irhar Daiane (2.0 nm)
El Heri (2.0 nm)
Talfrennt (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFI Small IFRANE 44 nm N 33 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 45 nm W 230 Royal Air Maroc
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 59 nm N 6
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 70 nm N 28 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 75 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Battle of El Herri
3.4 nm N Khenifra
3.4 nm N Khénifra Province
6.1 nm S Tighassaline
8.5 nm SW Ait Ishaq
11.2 nm SE El Kbab
12.6 nm S Sidi Yahya Ou Saad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:41 2016