Takerkout n'Mhammed Azelmat, Morocco Page

Other names: Takerkout n’Mhammed Azelmat

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.8720 Longitude -5.6495 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 19N Long (DMS) 5° 38' 58W Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Takerkout n'Mhammed Azelmat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takerkout n'Mhammed Azelmat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takerkout n'Mhammed Azelmat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bou n'Sah (1.3 nm)
Irherm Ikeramene (1.6 nm)
Ait Kessou ou Haddou (2.4 nm)
Tameskourt (2.4 nm)
El Maarad el Heri (0.8 nm)
Tiaouinine (1.6 nm)
El Ahrouch (2.5 nm)
Farra (3.0 nm)
Oukicha (2.9 nm)
El Heri (1.5 nm)
Tizemourine (2.0 nm)
Lemzaouirh (2.1 nm)
Adekhsal (2.5 nm)
Bou Aouida (2.8 nm)
Ait Ali ou Kessou (2.9 nm)
Bou Irhar Daiane (1.3 nm)
Talfrennt (1.9 nm)
El Garaj (2.6 nm)
Ait Mazzourh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFI Small IFRANE 45 nm N 33 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 44 nm W 230 Royal Air Maroc
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 60 nm N 6
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 71 nm N 27 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 76 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Battle of El Herri
4.1 nm N Khenifra
4.1 nm N Khénifra Province
5.3 nm S Tighassaline
7.7 nm SW Ait Ishaq
10.7 nm SE El Kbab
11.8 nm S Sidi Yahya Ou Saad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:16 2016