Bou Irhar Daiane, Morocco Page

Other names: Bou Irhar Daïane

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.8559 Longitude -5.6654 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 21N Long (DMS) 5° 39' 55W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8074

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bou Irhar Daiane Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bou Irhar Daiane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bou Irhar Daiane Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ait Mazzourh (1.2 nm)
Ait Kessou ou Haddou (1.2 nm)
Bou Tasseft (2.4 nm)
Irherm n'Ait Aattab (2.3 nm)
Ajjioun (2.4 nm)
Akrab n'ou Nasser (2.7 nm)
Feddane el Kebir (3.0 nm)
Irherm Ikeramene (1.2 nm)
Takerkout n'Mhammed Azelmat (1.3 nm)
Bou n'Sah (1.3 nm)
El Maarad el Heri (2.0 nm)
Tameskourt (2.5 nm)
Tiaouinine (2.8 nm)
Assekkij (3.3 nm)
El Heri (2.1 nm)
Tizemourine (2.9 nm)
Talfrennt (0.6 nm)
El Garaj (1.5 nm)
Bou el Kermous (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 43 nm W 231 Royal Air Maroc
GMFI Small IFRANE 46 nm N 33 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 61 nm N 7
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 72 nm N 28 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 77 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Battle of El Herri
4.4 nm S Tighassaline
5.0 nm N Khenifra
5.0 nm N Khénifra Province
6.5 nm SW Ait Ishaq
11.2 nm S Sidi Yahya Ou Saad
10.5 nm SE El Kbab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:12 2016