Ait Moussa, Morocco Page

Other names: Aït Moussa

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.9384 Longitude -5.6504 Altitude (feet) 2782
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 5° 39' 1W Altitude (meters) 847
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59667

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ait Moussa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Moussa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Moussa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khenifra (1.1 nm)
Hattab (1.7 nm)
Tiallaline (1.8 nm)
Almou n'Temrharine (1.2 nm)
Douar Aguerd n'bou Sta (1.3 nm)
Dahra (1.9 nm)
Aouinet Akziz (1.9 nm)
Imhazene (1.9 nm)
Ifri ou Chaou (2.4 nm)
Bou Ijimane (2.4 nm)
Taabit (0.9 nm)
Ait Beni Ichi (1.2 nm)
Ain Chella (1.9 nm)
Mou Ali (2.0 nm)
Oukicha (2.3 nm)
Bou Imehayene (0.7 nm)
Farra (1.3 nm)
El Ahrouch (1.9 nm)
Tiaouinine (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFI Small IFRANE 42 nm N 36 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 47 nm W 227 Royal Air Maroc
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 56 nm N 6
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 68 nm N 29 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 72 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Khenifra
0.9 nm W Khénifra Province
5.1 nm S Battle of El Herri
9.3 nm S Tighassaline
11.3 nm S Ait Ishaq
11.1 nm E Khenifra National Park
14.3 nm N M'Rirt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:12 2016