Douar Aguerd n'bou Sta, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Aguerd n’bou Sta

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.9553 Longitude -5.6357 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 5° 38' 9W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53444

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar Aguerd n'bou Sta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Aguerd n'bou Sta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Aguerd n'bou Sta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almou n'Temrharine (1.2 nm)
Dahra (1.5 nm)
Imhazene (2.0 nm)
Khenifra (2.1 nm)
Aouinet Akziz (0.6 nm)
Bou Ijimane (1.2 nm)
Ait Khouya (1.3 nm)
Ahrich (1.6 nm)
Ifri ou Chaou (1.9 nm)
Bou Draa (2.3 nm)
Ain Chella (1.1 nm)
Mou Ali (1.7 nm)
Azdine (2.2 nm)
Arboua (2.3 nm)
Taabit (0.6 nm)
Ait Beni Ichi (1.1 nm)
Ait Moussa (1.3 nm)
Bou Imehayene (1.9 nm)
El Ahrouch (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFI Small IFRANE 40 nm N 36 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 48 nm W 226 Royal Air Maroc
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 55 nm N 6
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 66 nm N 29 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 71 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Khenifra
1.9 nm SW Khénifra Province
5.9 nm S Battle of El Herri
10.3 nm S Tighassaline
10.4 nm E Khenifra National Park
12.5 nm S Ait Ishaq
13.1 nm N M'Rirt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:04 2016