Ifri ou Chaou, Morocco Page

Other names: Ifri ou Châou

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.9783 Longitude -5.6605 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 5° 39' 38W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ifri ou Chaou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ifri ou Chaou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ifri ou Chaou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iji Ichkak (1.4 nm)
Hejar Aouij (2.3 nm)
Bou Draa (0.9 nm)
El Borj (2.8 nm)
Ahrich (1.2 nm)
Bou Ijimane (1.6 nm)
Aouinet Akziz (1.8 nm)
Ait Khouya (2.0 nm)
Bou Draa (2.5 nm)
Dahra (0.6 nm)
Almou n'Temrharine (1.3 nm)
Imhazene (1.2 nm)
Douar Aguerd n'bou Sta (1.9 nm)
Taabit (2.3 nm)
Ait Moussa (2.4 nm)
Khenifra (2.5 nm)
Tiallaline (2.4 nm)
Bou Imehayene (3.1 nm)
Ait Beni Ichi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFI Small IFRANE 40 nm N 38 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 48 nm S 224 Royal Air Maroc
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 54 nm N 7
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 66 nm N 30 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 70 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Khenifra
2.4 nm S Khénifra Province
7.5 nm S Battle of El Herri
11.7 nm S Tighassaline
12.2 nm NE M'Rirt
12.7 nm N Tighza
13.5 nm S Ait Ishaq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:16 2016