Arboua, Morocco Page

Other names: Arbouâ

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.9417 Longitude -5.5938 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 5° 35' 38W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29861

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arboua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arboua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arboua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mou Ali (0.9 nm)
Ain Chella (1.2 nm)
Ait Beni Ichi (1.6 nm)
Aouinet Akziz (2.2 nm)
Azdine (0.9 nm)
Ait Hammou ou Said (1.1 nm)
Zdiyt (1.3 nm)
Takhoulant (2.0 nm)
Ait Khouya (2.3 nm)
Tayoua ou Lili (1.9 nm)
Tahamrit (1.9 nm)
Arouggou (2.2 nm)
Hefra (0.7 nm)
Imi n'Armich (1.1 nm)
Irherm n'Ait Chard (1.7 nm)
Ait Chard (1.5 nm)
Bou Ziane (1.9 nm)
Ait Nouh (2.1 nm)
Oukicha (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFI Small IFRANE 40 nm N 33 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 49 nm W 229 Royal Air Maroc
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 56 nm N 4
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 66 nm N 27 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 71 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Khenifra
3.7 nm W Khénifra Province
5.3 nm S Battle of El Herri
8.3 nm E Khenifra National Park
9.9 nm S Tighassaline
13.1 nm S El Kbab
12.7 nm SW Ait Ishaq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:41 2016