Nanatsuishimachi, Japan Page

Other names: ななついしまち,ナナツイシマチ,七ッ石町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7774 Longitude 140.2151 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4650

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanatsuishimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanatsuishimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanatsuishimachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honcho (0.5 nm)
Sayo (0.5 nm)
Hamamachi (0.7 nm)
Ryoshimachi (0.8 nm)
Yodomachi (1.1 nm)
Owada (1.3 nm)
Shimotomita (0.2 nm)
Hisatomi (0.5 nm)
Tate (0.5 nm)
Hamage (0.7 nm)
Ueno (0.9 nm)
Naruto (1.0 nm)
Nakashimo (1.4 nm)
Minamiukitamachi (1.4 nm)
Kawajiri (1.6 nm)
Maidomachi (0.3 nm)
Mitsusawa (0.7 nm)
Nakamuramachi (1.7 nm)
Mukaippira (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm E 96 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 52 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 69 nm S 179 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Ajigasawa Station
0.7 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.4 nm E Narusawa Station
2.6 nm W Mutsu-Akaishi Station
3.8 nm E Koshimizu Station
4.7 nm SW Mutsu-Yanagita Station
5.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:54 2016