Mukaippira, Japan Page

Other names: むかいっぴら,ムカイッピラ,向平

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7558 Longitude 140.2358 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7266

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mukaippira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaippira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaippira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamuramachi (0.6 nm)
Mitsusawa (1.0 nm)
Nakashimo (0.5 nm)
Tate (1.2 nm)
Ueno (1.4 nm)
Hisatomi (1.4 nm)
Hamage (1.5 nm)
Minamiukitamachi (1.5 nm)
Naruto (1.6 nm)
Shimotomita (1.5 nm)
Maidomachi (1.5 nm)
Akasaka (1.1 nm) Magi (0.4 nm)
Omiya (1.0 nm)
Bessho (1.2 nm)
Hatachi (1.2 nm)
Yokosawa (1.4 nm)
Yokoyama (1.5 nm)
Nagamase (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm E 93 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 169 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 51 nm E 93 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 68 nm S 180 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Ajigasawa Station
2.1 nm NE Narusawa Station
2.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.4 nm NE Koshimizu Station
3.4 nm W Mutsu-Akaishi Station
4.9 nm E Mutsu-Morita Station
5.2 nm W Mutsu-Yanagita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:18 2016