Hushangiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Hūshangīyeh,هوشنگیه

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 28.9340 Longitude 58.5568 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 58° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hushangiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushangiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushangiyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mow'menabad (1.3 nm)
Dehnow (1.5 nm)
Mahdiabad (2.3 nm)
Faqirabad (2.3 nm)
Baqerabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-e Fariqabad (2.8 nm)
Hojjatabad (2.8 nm)
Naserabad (1.5 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Sheykh (1.6 nm)
Zeynabad (2.2 nm)
Hemmatabad (0.6 nm)
Borunabad (1.5 nm)
Fazlabad (2.4 nm)
Seyfabad (2.5 nm)
Nezamabad (1.1 nm)
Jalalabad (1.7 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Moshg (1.8 nm)
Moshk (1.9 nm)
Malekabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 10 nm N 328 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 48 nm W 255 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW Bam County
14.8 nm NW List of World Heritage in Danger
14.8 nm NW Arg-é Bam
14.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
14.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
13.9 nm E Naimabad, Mazandaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016