Naserabad, Iran Page

Other names: ناصر آباد,Nāşerābād

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 28.9583 Longitude 58.5567 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 58° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naserabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naserabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naserabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohammadabad-e Sheykh (0.9 nm)
Mow'menabad (1.7 nm)
Faqirabad (2.2 nm)
Mahdiabad (2.4 nm)
Baqerabad (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-e Fariqabad (3.1 nm)
`Adim ol Mesal (3.1 nm)
Hojjatabad (3.3 nm)
Zeynabad (0.8 nm) Fazlabad (2.7 nm) Hushangiyeh (1.5 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.7 nm)
Borunabad (2.4 nm)
Nezamabad (2.6 nm)
Dehnow (2.7 nm)
Jalalabad (3.1 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Moshg (3.3 nm)
Moshk (3.4 nm)
Seyfabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 9 nm N 323 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 48 nm W 253 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Bam County
13.7 nm NW List of World Heritage in Danger
13.7 nm NW Arg-é Bam
13.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
13.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
14.0 nm E Naimabad, Mazandaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016