Zeynabad, Iran Page

Other names: زین آباد,Zeynābād

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 28.9704 Longitude 58.5524 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 58° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zeynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeynabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faqirabad (2.3 nm)
Mahdiabad (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-e Fariqabad (3.3 nm)
`Adim ol Mesal (3.3 nm)
Hojjatabad (3.6 nm)
Qaderabad (3.7 nm)
Fazlabad (3.3 nm)
Vakilabad (3.5 nm)
Naserabad (0.8 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Sheykh (1.0 nm)
Hushangiyeh (2.2 nm)
Mow'menabad (2.2 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.5 nm)
Borunabad (3.1 nm)
Nezamabad (3.3 nm)
Baqerabad (3.1 nm)
Dehnow (3.3 nm)
Jalalabad (3.8 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Moshg (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 8 nm N 321 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 48 nm W 252 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Bam County
13.0 nm NW List of World Heritage in Danger
13.1 nm NW Arg-é Bam
13.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
13.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
14.4 nm E Naimabad, Mazandaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:00 2016