Shahrak-e Bonyad-e Shahid, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک بنیاد شهید,Shahrak-e Bonyād-e Shahīd

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5258 Longitude 46.2263 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 46° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Bonyad-e Shahid Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Bonyad-e Shahid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Bonyad-e Shahid Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukan (0.9 nm)
Amirabad (1.8 nm)
Kuseh (2.4 nm)
Kahrizeh-ye Mahmudabad (2.6 nm)
`Aliabad (1.4 nm)
Hammamian (2.8 nm)
Nachit (3.2 nm)
Taherabad (4.0 nm)
Tappeh Molla Hasan (4.3 nm)
Qalaychi (3.9 nm)
Gol (1.9 nm)
Albolagh (3.0 nm)
Torkaman Kandi (3.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Damdaran (1.2 nm)
Mahall-e Ehdas-e Shahrak-e Shardari-ye Bukan (2.6 nm)
Yengejeh (2.6 nm)
Gol Tappeh (2.9 nm)
Hesar (3.6 nm)
Kahriziun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 16 nm S 173
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 37 nm S 209
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 49 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 72 nm S 217 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 85 nm S 153 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Simmineh District
18.8 nm S Saqqez Airport
17.3 nm NE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
21.1 nm W Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:19 2016