Kahrizeh-ye Mahmudabad, Iran Page

Other names: کهریزه محمود آباد,Kahrīzeh-ye Maḩmūdābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5296 Longitude 46.1716 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 46° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kahrizeh-ye Mahmudabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahrizeh-ye Mahmudabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahrizeh-ye Mahmudabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmudabad (2.4 nm)
Akhtetar (2.8 nm)
Sheykhlar (1.4 nm)
Hammamian (2.4 nm)
Nachit (3.6 nm)
Taherabad (3.8 nm)
Amirabad (0.8 nm)
Bukan (1.9 nm)
`Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Bonyad-e Shahid (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Damdaran (3.4 nm)
Kuseh (1.9 nm)
Hesar (3.3 nm)
Mahall-e Ehdas-e Shahrak-e Shardari-ye Bukan (3.2 nm)
Marmar (3.5 nm)
Qazlian (3.6 nm)
Gol Tappeh (3.7 nm)
Jambugheh (3.9 nm)
Beyg Ovbast (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 17 nm S 164
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 36 nm S 205
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 49 nm N 357 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 71 nm S 215 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 87 nm S 151 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Simmineh District
19.7 nm S Saqqez Airport
19.0 nm NE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
18.7 nm W Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:05 2016