Qalaychi, Iran Page

Other names: Qalāychī,قلایچی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5744 Longitude 46.2811 Altitude (feet) 5157
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 28N Long (DMS) 46° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 1571
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14776

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qalaychi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qalaychi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qalaychi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nachit (3.2 nm)
Tappeh Molla Hasan (3.5 nm)
Uch Tappeh (3.6 nm)
`Aliabad (3.8 nm)
Taherabad (4.0 nm)
Dukchi (1.9 nm)
Qurmish (4.3 nm)
Kani Siran (4.3 nm)
Kal-e Tappeh Qurmish (4.2 nm)
Hasanabad (1.8 nm)
Kaltageh (2.9 nm)
Eynehchi (4.1 nm)
Torkaman Kandi (1.9 nm)
Gol (2.6 nm)
Havar Barzeh (3.5 nm)
Albolagh (4.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Bonyad-e Shahid (3.9 nm)
Yasi Kandi (4.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Damdaran (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 19 nm S 182
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 40 nm S 210
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 46 nm N 351 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 76 nm S 217 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 87 nm S 155 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Simmineh District
13.4 nm NE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
21.4 nm S Saqqez Airport
23.0 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:05 2016