Sarekha, India Page

Other names: Sarekhā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2002 Longitude 80.0373 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 1N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarekha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarekha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarekha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bibhari (0.6 nm)
Arandia (1.3 nm)
Holitola (2.1 nm)
Sakri (2.1 nm)
Mohgaon (2.4 nm)
Sarandi (0.8 nm)
Dhutera (2.1 nm)
Chikhli (2.4 nm)
Khairi (2.4 nm)
Murjhar (0.7 nm)
Ghunari (1.8 nm)
Pindkapar (2.0 nm)
Raghotola (1.1 nm)
Khursuratola (1.8 nm)
Zurmur (2.1 nm)
Darbaritola (2.4 nm)
Khursura (2.4 nm)
Khursipar (2.5 nm)
Kanari (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 31 nm E 101
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm S 160
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 58 nm N 0 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 86 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 112 nm E 122 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Keolari
21.6 nm SE Balaghat district
24.0 nm S Plaza Mayor, Trinidad, Cuba
24.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:20 2016