Pindkapar, India Page

Other names: Pindkāpār

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2048 Longitude 80.0727 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15234

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pindkapar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pindkapar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pindkapar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murjhar (1.5 nm)
Sarandi (1.7 nm)
Sarekha (2.0 nm)
Raghotola (2.2 nm)
Bibhari (2.6 nm)
Dhutera (2.8 nm)
Chikhli (1.8 nm)
Pondi (2.3 nm)
Malari (2.3 nm)
Kharparia (2.5 nm)
Chamarwahi (1.6 nm)
Bijapuri (1.8 nm)
Katangtola (2.0 nm)
Pujaritola (2.4 nm)
Nagarwara (2.5 nm)
Hirwatola (2.5 nm)
Arnameta (2.7 nm)
Ghunari (0.6 nm)
Zurmur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 29 nm E 102
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm S 163
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 58 nm N 358 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 87 nm S 220 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 111 nm E 123 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW Keolari
20.3 nm SE Balaghat district
23.5 nm SE Manegaon, Madhya Pradesh
24.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:43 2016