Sarandi, India Page

Other names: Sarāndī

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2125 Longitude 80.0437 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bibhari (1.1 nm)
Arandia (1.9 nm)
Khairi (2.1 nm)
Sakri (2.5 nm)
Mohgaon (2.6 nm)
Dhutera (1.4 nm)
Chikhli (1.5 nm)
Kharparia (2.0 nm)
Ghurwara (2.3 nm)
Malari (2.2 nm)
Bija Tola (2.8 nm)
Pindkapar (1.7 nm)
Ghunari (1.8 nm)
Pondi (2.7 nm)
Sarekha (0.8 nm)
Murjhar (1.2 nm)
Raghotola (1.9 nm)
Zurmur (2.6 nm)
Khursuratola (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 31 nm E 103
FR3268 Small GONDIA 43 nm S 161
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 57 nm N 0 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 87 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 112 nm E 122 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Keolari
21.8 nm SE Balaghat district
24.2 nm NW Salema, India
24.7 nm S Plaza Mayor, Trinidad, Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:36 2016