Khairi, India Page

Other names: Khairī

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2331 Longitude 80.0129 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 59N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19543

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khairi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Labhantola (1.3 nm)
Khairtola (1.5 nm)
Damijhola (1.1 nm)
Ghurwara (1.1 nm)
Khirsi Tola (2.7 nm)
Mohbarra (3.1 nm)
Dhutera (1.2 nm)
Sarandi (2.1 nm)
Kharparia (2.5 nm)
Chikhli (2.6 nm)
Bija Tola (2.8 nm)
Malari (3.1 nm)
Mohgaon (1.6 nm)
Bibhari (1.9 nm)
Arandia (2.0 nm)
Sakri (2.1 nm)
Sarekha (2.4 nm)
Ghurlatola (2.8 nm)
Murjhar (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 33 nm E 104
FR3268 Small GONDIA 45 nm S 159
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 56 nm N 2 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 87 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 115 nm E 123 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Keolari
22.4 nm NW Salema, India
23.9 nm SE Balaghat district
25.3 nm N Ghansor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:17 2016