Labhantola, India Page

Other names: Labhāntola

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2225 Longitude 79.9935 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19898

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Labhantola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labhantola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labhantola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khairtola (0.3 nm)
Gurjola (3.1 nm)
Damijhola (2.1 nm) Khairi (1.3 nm)
Bibhari (2.1 nm)
Ghurwara (2.4 nm)
Dhutera (2.4 nm)
Sarekha (2.8 nm)
Sarandi (2.9 nm)
Mohgaon (0.6 nm)
Sakri (1.4 nm)
Ghurlatola (1.6 nm)
Arandia (1.7 nm)
Pandiwara (2.2 nm)
Pipariyatola (2.9 nm)
Holitola (2.9 nm)
Ratanpur (2.9 nm)
Siregaon (3.3 nm)
Dhuduwa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 34 nm E 103
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm S 158
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 57 nm N 3 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 85 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Keolari
22.5 nm NW Salema, India
25.1 nm S Plaza Mayor, Trinidad, Cuba
24.3 nm SE Balaghat district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:41 2016