Rajabhat Khawa, India Page

Other names: Rājābhāt Khāwa

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.6116 Longitude 89.5301 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 42N Long (DMS) 89° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22701

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rajabhat Khawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajabhat Khawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajabhat Khawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patkapara (6.0 nm)
Chillapata (10.3 nm)
Hasimara (12.5 nm)
Madari Hat (14.2 nm)
Kalchini (6.4 nm)
Jayanti (7.0 nm)
Buxa Duar (9.5 nm)
Rangamati (12.4 nm)
Tala (15.4 nm)
Phuntsholing (16.3 nm)
Mahakalguri (9.3 nm)
Kartika (10.2 nm)
Parokata (13.9 nm)
Alipur Duar (7.7 nm)
Natabari Hat (13.7 nm)
Dhalpal (14.3 nm)
Jibdharer Khuti (15.9 nm)
Koch Bihar (17.8 nm)
Mahishkuchi (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3192 Medium HASHIMARA Jalpaiguri 10 nm W 301
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 17 nm S 191
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 47 nm N 353 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 52 nm E 71 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 61 nm S 213 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Rajabhatkhawa
5.3 nm S Alipurduar Junction railway station
5.3 nm S New Alipurduar railway station
5.4 nm S Alipurduar I (community development block)
5.7 nm S Bholar Dabri
5.8 nm NW Kalchini (community development block)
6.6 nm S Alipurduar College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:08 2016