Bhangmunda, India Page

Other names: Bhāngmunda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.9075 Longitude 83.3594 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 83° 21' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhangmunda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhangmunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhangmunda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barsahajbahal (1.2 nm)
Tengnapali (1.6 nm)
Maharpali (1.8 nm)
Ragupodor (2.1 nm)
Kathaumal (2.1 nm)
Kandamunda (2.6 nm)
Jammal (0.9 nm)
Kansdol (1.2 nm)
Kurlubahal (1.7 nm)
Dangbahal (2.1 nm)
Dungripali (2.4 nm)
Beheramunda (0.9 nm)
Sandhibahal (1.4 nm)
Gondpali (2.1 nm)
Jamutbahal (2.3 nm)
Banchhanagar (2.4 nm)
Jagalpat (1.0 nm)
Ailabahal (1.2 nm)
Dhaurakhaman (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 24 nm S 168
FR44403 Closed no airport 27 nm S 165
VEUK Small UTKELA 49 nm S 191 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 54 nm N 41 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 71 nm N 32 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Loisinga
10.5 nm W Larambha
13.1 nm SE Balangir
13.1 nm SE Patna (princely state)
14.1 nm SE Balangir Public School
14.7 nm SE Balangir railway station
15.0 nm SE Food Craft Institute, Balangir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:06 2016