Dungripali, India Page

Other names: Dungripāli

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.9471 Longitude 83.3640 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 83° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dungripali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dungripali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dungripali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangbahal (0.7 nm)
Lebri (1.3 nm)
Kudla (1.9 nm)
Tengnapali (2.3 nm)
Kandamunda (2.4 nm)
Sardhapali (0.8 nm)
Parimunda (1.3 nm)
Umrad (1.4 nm)
Sargipali (2.0 nm)
Nathapali (2.0 nm)
Bhutibahal (2.0 nm)
Amlipali (2.2 nm)
Nuapali (0.6 nm) Kurlubahal (1.2 nm)
Kansdol (1.4 nm)
Jammal (1.6 nm)
Beheramunda (2.1 nm)
Sandhibahal (2.2 nm)
Bhangmunda (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 26 nm S 169
FR44403 Closed no airport 29 nm S 166
VEUK Small UTKELA 51 nm S 191 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 52 nm N 43 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 69 nm N 33 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Loisinga
11.7 nm SW Larambha
14.9 nm N Ghess
15.2 nm N List of mines in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:07 2016