Barsahajbahal, India Page

Other names: Barsāhājbāhāl

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.9089 Longitude 83.3378 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 83° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24801

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barsahajbahal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barsahajbahal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barsahajbahal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maharpali (0.7 nm)
Kathaumal (0.9 nm)
Semelguria (1.8 nm)
Turcha (1.9 nm)
Ghargharimal (2.1 nm)
Jhankermunda (2.3 nm)
Tengnapali (0.7 nm)
Kandamunda (1.8 nm)
Dangbahal (2.2 nm)
Kudla (2.4 nm)
Jammal (1.2 nm)
Bhangmunda (1.2 nm)
Kansdol (2.1 nm)
Beheramunda (2.1 nm)
Ailabahal (2.2 nm)
Jagalpat (1.2 nm)
Dhaurakhaman (1.5 nm)
Ragupodor (1.6 nm)
Gaurenmunda (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 24 nm S 165
FR44403 Closed no airport 27 nm S 162
VEUK Small UTKELA 49 nm S 190 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 54 nm N 42 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 72 nm N 33 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Larambha
10.3 nm E Loisinga
13.9 nm SE Balangir
13.9 nm SE Patna (princely state)
14.8 nm SE Balangir Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:25 2016