San Sangapur, India Page

Other names: San Sangāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4565 Longitude 75.6236 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 14° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 25E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29850

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Sangapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Sangapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Sangapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chik Mahnur (2.3 nm)
Hire Magnur (2.4 nm)
Kuppelur (1.9 nm)
Yalbadigi (2.4 nm)
Godihal (2.4 nm)
Vakadgatri (1.5 nm)
Palya (1.9 nm)
Nitpalli (2.1 nm)
Malalahalli (2.5 nm)
Kotihal (2.5 nm)
Dodda Basapur (1.0 nm)
Malnaikanhalli (1.3 nm)
Timmenhalli (1.9 nm)
Mensinhal (2.2 nm)
Fatehpur (2.2 nm)
Chand Pir (2.3 nm)
Tuminkatti (2.7 nm)
Vasana (2.7 nm)
Kusagatti (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 10 nm E 63
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm N 330 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 64 nm N 32
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 99 nm S 205 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 102 nm N 325 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Rattihalli
8.4 nm E Bhanuvalli
8.8 nm N Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology
9.3 nm E Belludi
9.5 nm SW Arasapura
9.8 nm N Ranebennuru
10.6 nm NE Harihar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:09 2016