Narasapur, India Page

Other names: Narasāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.5006 Longitude 75.4429 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 2N Long (DMS) 75° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30423

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Narasapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narasapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narasapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalagond (1.4 nm)
Nulgeri (1.7 nm)
Ablur (2.4 nm)
Somanahalli (2.6 nm)
Dhupadhalli (2.7 nm)
Kod (1.1 nm)
Ujanipur (1.9 nm)
Shankaranhalli (2.3 nm)
Sutkoti (2.7 nm)
Hire Muttur (0.9 nm)
Chikka Muttur (1.2 nm)
Ganganur (1.5 nm)
Hullatti (2.6 nm)
Vaderhalli (2.7 nm)
Kyatankeri (1.8 nm)
Hire Yedachi (2.2 nm)
Jogihalli (2.3 nm)
Basarihalli (2.5 nm)
Tavargi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 20 nm E 84
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 55 nm N 338 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 65 nm W 277
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 94 nm N 329 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 107 nm W 299 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Hirekerur
5.0 nm N Aralikatti
6.0 nm SE Rattihalli
11.0 nm N Byadagi
12.2 nm SE Arasapura
12.5 nm NE Ranebennuru
13.2 nm SW Tripurantaka Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:29 2016