Hullatti, India Page

Other names: ಹುಲ್ಲತ್ತಿ,ಹುಲ್ಲತ್ತಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4840 Longitude 75.4844 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 14° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 75° 29' 4E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hullatti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hullatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hullatti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyatankeri (1.4 nm)
Hire Yedachi (1.4 nm)
Hire Muttur (1.7 nm)
Chikka Muttur (1.8 nm)
Jogihalli (2.5 nm)
Narasapur (2.6 nm)
Kod (2.9 nm)
Hoshalli (3.3 nm)
Ganganur (1.4 nm)
Kunchur (2.1 nm)
Vaderhalli (2.5 nm)
Linge Devarkop (2.9 nm)
Battikop (3.0 nm)
Timlapur (1.6 nm)
Kodihalli (1.9 nm)
Mavintop (2.9 nm)
Nesvi (2.9 nm)
Chikka Yedachi (1.8 nm)
Makari (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 17 nm E 80
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 57 nm N 336 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 67 nm N 39
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 96 nm N 328 SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 97 nm S 200 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Rattihalli
6.3 nm N Aralikatti
6.1 nm W Hirekerur
10.4 nm S Arasapura
11.3 nm NE Ranebennuru
11.8 nm N Byadagi
12.3 nm NE Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:25:13 2016