Chikka Muttur, India Page

Other names: Chikka Muttūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.5051 Longitude 75.4624 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28842

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chikka Muttur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikka Muttur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikka Muttur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kod (1.1 nm)
Narasapur (1.2 nm)
Kalagond (2.5 nm)
Nulgeri (2.9 nm)
Sutkoti (3.2 nm)
Vaderhalli (1.6 nm)
Ujanipur (1.7 nm)
Yelavadhalli (2.2 nm)
Shankaranhalli (2.4 nm)
Aladgeri (3.0 nm)
Ganganur (0.4 nm)
Hullatti (1.8 nm)
Kunchur (2.3 nm)
Linge Devarkop (2.5 nm)
Timlapur (2.9 nm)
Hire Muttur (0.9 nm)
Kyatankeri (1.7 nm)
Hire Yedachi (2.1 nm)
Jogihalli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 18 nm E 84
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 55 nm N 337 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 67 nm N 40
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 94 nm N 329 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 108 nm W 299 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Aralikatti
5.2 nm SW Hirekerur
5.7 nm S Rattihalli
10.5 nm N Byadagi
11.5 nm NE Ranebennuru
12.0 nm S Arasapura
12.7 nm NE Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:54 2016