Ablur, India Page

Other names: Ablūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.5196 Longitude 75.4073 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 14° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33401

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ablur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ablur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ablur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yettinhalli (1.3 nm)
Godachikond (2.2 nm)
Shriramankop (2.4 nm)
Sutkoti (1.4 nm)
Divigihalli (1.9 nm)
Bhogavi (1.9 nm)
Sunkapur (2.2 nm)
Chikka Budihal (2.5 nm)
Sunkapur (2.6 nm)
Shankaranhalli (2.3 nm)
Narasapur (2.4 nm)
Kod (2.4 nm)
Ujanipur (2.8 nm)
Dhupadhalli (1.4 nm)
Nulgeri (1.4 nm)
Kalagond (2.0 nm)
Aladakatti (2.2 nm)
Somanahalli (2.7 nm)
Hadarihalli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 22 nm E 87
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 53 nm N 339 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 63 nm W 277
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 92 nm N 330 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 104 nm W 299 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Hirekerur
4.6 nm NE Aralikatti
8.2 nm SE Rattihalli
10.5 nm NE Byadagi
12.1 nm SW Tripurantaka Temple
12.4 nm SW Siralkoppa
13.7 nm NE Ranebennuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:38 2016