Abbigeri, India Page

Other names: ಅಬ್ಬಿಗೆರಿ,ಅಬ್ಬಿಗೆರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.5857 Longitude 75.7556 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28320

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abbigeri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abbigeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abbigeri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuradigi (4.6 nm)
Gujamagadi (5.1 nm)
Savadi (5.9 nm)
Jakkali (2.7 nm)
Krishnapur (5.8 nm)
Kuchlapur (1.6 nm)
Totganti (2.0 nm)
Kodi Kop (2.5 nm)
Mallapur (2.6 nm)
Budihal (2.7 nm)
Naregal (3.1 nm)
Jampur (3.8 nm)
Maranbasri (4.7 nm)
Kot Umachigi (3.2 nm)
Narayanpur (3.6 nm)
Yere Beleri (4.0 nm)
Nagarhal (4.1 nm)
Niralgi (4.8 nm)
Benkankop (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 30 nm E 116
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 41 nm W 251 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 46 nm E 107
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 67 nm W 284 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Naregal, Gadag
5.3 nm N Ron, Karnataka
6.1 nm N Jigalur
12.0 nm S Kasivisvesvara Temple, Lakkundi
12.2 nm SW Trikuteshwara Temple, Gadag
14.1 nm SE Navalinga Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:50 2016