Nagarhal, India Page

Other names: Nāgarhāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.5261 Longitude 75.7210 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26793

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nagarhal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarhal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yere Beleri (1.1 nm)
Kuradigi (2.2 nm)
Kiritgeri (3.2 nm)
Gujamagadi (3.4 nm)
Huilgol (3.8 nm)
Hire Kop (4.9 nm)
Chik Kop (5.4 nm)
Gavarvad (5.4 nm)
Hadagali (5.5 nm)
Abbigeri (4.1 nm) Narayanpur (2.0 nm)
Kot Umachigi (3.2 nm)
Kuchlapur (5.0 nm)
Kodi Kop (5.2 nm)
Totganti (5.5 nm)
Niralgi (0.7 nm)
Benkankop (1.1 nm)
Kanginhal (4.2 nm)
Nagsamudra (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 30 nm E 109
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 38 nm W 255 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 47 nm E 102
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 66 nm W 287 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Naregal, Gadag
8.2 nm S Kasivisvesvara Temple, Lakkundi
8.2 nm SW Trikuteshwara Temple, Gadag
8.6 nm N Ron, Karnataka
10.1 nm N Jigalur
13.0 nm SE Doddabasappa Temple
13.8 nm W Navalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:29 2016